© Logistikplattform Schweiz© Logistikplattform Schweiz
© Logistikplattform Schweiz© Logistikplattform Schweiz
© Logistikplattform Schweiz

Privacy Policy

Date Security Information.

Handling of All Personal Data

Updated: March 1, 2007

We know that careful handling of your personal information is very important to you. Please take a moment and read the following explanations which will tell you how we handle your information.

Collection and Use of the Personal Information of Our Customers
With this statement, you are giving are giving us your permission to collect, process and use your personal data for the purposes mentioned here.

We outsource to other companies and individual persons for them to perform different tasks such as:

  • Package delivery
  • Sending letters or emails
  • Advertising promotions
  • Customer service
  • Payment handling
  • Analysis of our databases

These service providers have access to personal information which are required in order for them to perform their tasks. However, they may not use this information for other purposes. In addition, they are obligated to handle the information according to this Privacy Statement and the Swiss Data Protection Law (Schweizerisches Datenschutzgesetz).

Data Transfer on the Internet
Here we would like to make reference to the fact that all data is transported via an open network which is accessible to everyone. On the Internet, data are transmitted without regulation and across borders even if the sender and recipient are in the same country.

Processing and Use of Data
We automatically collect IP addresses and website usage data when you visit our website. This information helps us to determine in aggregate form such as how the visitors use our website and how often and how long they visit individual pages.

Cookies
Cookies are alpha-numeric identification characters which we transmit to the hard drive of your computer using your web browser (if cookies are accepted there). They allow our systems to detect your browser and to offer you better service. These data are collected separately and are linked to your personal data.

Protection of Personal Data
We take all reasonable measures to ensure that your personal data cannot be viewed by third parties. We have taken reasonable technical and organizational measures so that only authorized persons can access these services and have protected our technical environment, for example with firewalls.

Changes to this Information
Swiss Logistics Platform updates the content of this information in irregular intervals. At these times, the date of the last update will be adjusted at the beginning of the document.



© Logistikplattform Schweiz

© 2018 by Swiss Logistics Platform. The entire content of this Swiss Logistics Platform Website is subject to copyright with all rights reserved. Any reproduction, retransmission or other use is strictly prohibited. Request for permission to reproduce any information contained on this Website should be addressed to Swiss Logistics Platform Dufourstrasse 25 4052 Basel Switzerland.
      Message: Contact Form  Web: http://www.bluesun.ch

Produced and powered by bluesun aktien-gesellschaft.  Web: www.bluesun.ch
mybluesun speed index: 0.047 c15  mybluesun client info: Navigator .0